|

Current local time in Cilawu, Indonesia

6:18 :44 PM

18:18 :44

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cilawu Time

Want to convert Cilawu time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cilawu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cilawu WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cilawu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cilawu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cilawu, Tjilawoe, Tjilawu
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 16' S Latitude / 107° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62