|

Current local time in Cilegong, Indonesia

8:35 :08 AM

08:35 :08

Monday, February 24, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cilegong Time

Want to convert Cilegong time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cilegong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cilegong WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cilegong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cilegong Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cilegong, Cilegongastai, Tjilegong, Tjilegongastai
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 32' S Latitude / 105° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62