|

Current local time in Ciomas, Indonesia

7:07 :35 AM

07:07 :35

Monday, December 16, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Ciomas Time

Want to convert Ciomas time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ciomas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ciomas WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ciomas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ciomas Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Ciomas, Cipomas, Tjiomas, Tjipomas
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 09' S Latitude / 108° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62