|

Current local time in Dolok Sanggul, Indonesia

1:39 :50 PM

13:39 :50

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Dolok Sanggul Time

Want to convert Dolok Sanggul time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dolok Sanggul time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dolok Sanggul WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dolok Sanggul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Dolok Sanggul Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Dolok Sanggul, Doloksanggoel, Sangaul
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 15' N Latitude / 98° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62