|

Current local time in Gerung, Indonesia

5:28 :55 AM

05:28 :55

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (WITA)

Convert Gerung Time

Want to convert Gerung time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gerung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gerung WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gerung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Gerung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Geroeng, Gerung, Groeng
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 40' S Latitude / 116° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62