|

Current local time in Gili Trawangan, Indonesia

10:16 :48 AM

10:16 :48

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (WITA)

Convert Gili Trawangan Time

Want to convert Gili Trawangan time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gili Trawangan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gili Trawangan WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gili Trawangan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Gili Trawangan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Gili Travangan, Гили Траванган
Population
1,500
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 20' S Latitude / 116° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62