|

Current local time in Jampang Kulon, Indonesia

3:56 :48 AM

03:56 :48

Friday, 27 November 2020 (WIB)

Convert Jampang Kulon Time

Want to convert Jampang Kulon time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jampang Kulon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jampang Kulon WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jampang Kulon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Jampang Kulon Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Djampang-koelon, Djampang-kulon, Jampang Kulon, Jampang-kulon, Tjitjoeroeg, Tjitjurug
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 15' S Latitude / 106° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62