|

Current local time in Maninjau, Indonesia

1:11 :18 PM

13:11 :18

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (WIB)

Convert Maninjau Time

Want to convert Maninjau time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maninjau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maninjau WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maninjau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Maninjau Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Manindjau, Maninjau, Maninyau
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 18' S Latitude / 100° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62