|

Current local time in Matur, Indonesia

2:08 :58 PM

14:08 :58

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (WIB)

Convert Matur Time

Want to convert Matur time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Matur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Matur WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Matur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Matur Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Matoer, Matur
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 16' S Latitude / 100° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62