|

Current local time in Nyalindung, Indonesia

5:29 :05 AM

05:29 :05

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Nyalindung Time

Want to convert Nyalindung time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nyalindung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nyalindung WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nyalindung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Nyalindung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Njalindoeng, Njalindung, Nyalindung
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 02' S Latitude / 106° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62