|

Current local time in Parapat, Indonesia

4:47 :57 PM

16:47 :57

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (WIB)

Convert Parapat Time

Want to convert Parapat time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Parapat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Parapat WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Parapat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Parapat Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Parapat, Prapat, SIW
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 39' N Latitude / 98° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62