|

Current local time in Pemenang, Indonesia

5:08 :00 AM

05:08 :00

Friday, December 13, 2019 (WITA)

Convert Pemenang Time

Want to convert Pemenang time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pemenang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pemenang WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pemenang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pemenang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Pawenang, Pemenang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 24' S Latitude / 116° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62