|

Current local time in Siborong-Borong, Indonesia

12:47 :48 PM

12:47 :48

Thursday, 25 February 2021 (WIB)

Convert Siborong-Borong Time

Want to convert Siborong-Borong time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Siborong-Borong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Siborong-Borong WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Siborong-Borong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Siborong-Borong Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
DTB, Siborangbarang, Siborong-Borong
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 12' N Latitude / 98° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62