|

Current local time in Sulang Tengah, Indonesia

12:01 :19 AM

00:01 :19

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Sulang Tengah Time

Want to convert Sulang Tengah time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sulang Tengah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sulang Tengah WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sulang Tengah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sulang Tengah Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Soelang, Sulang, Sulang Tengah
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 48' S Latitude / 111° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62