|

Current local time in Tarogong, Indonesia

10:11 :20 PM

22:11 :20

Saturday, 08 August 2020 (WIB)

Convert Tarogong Time

Want to convert Tarogong time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tarogong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tarogong WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tarogong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tarogong Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Tarogong, Trogong
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 11' S Latitude / 107° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Nearby Cities and Towns