|

Current local time in Tunjungan, Indonesia

3:33 :43 AM

03:33 :43

Monday, December 16, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Tunjungan Time

Want to convert Tunjungan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tunjungan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tunjungan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tunjungan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tunjungan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Toendjoengan, Tundjungan, Tunjungan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 55' S Latitude / 111° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62