|

Current local time in Arakvaz-e Malekshahi, Iran

3:58 :31 PM

15:58 :31

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (GMT)

Convert Arakvaz-e Malekshahi Time

Want to convert Arakvaz-e Malekshahi time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arakvaz-e Malekshahi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arakvaz-e Malekshahi GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Arakvaz-e Malekshahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 21 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 20 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arakvaz-e Malekshahi Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Arakvaz, Arakvaz-e Malekshahi, Arakvāz, Arakvāz-e Malekshāhī, Arkavazi, Arkavāzī, Arkvaz, Arkvāz, Arkwaz, Arkwāz, Qal`eh Darreh, Qal‘eh Darreh, arkwaz, arkwaz mlkshahy, ارکواز, ارکواز ملکشاهی, قَلعِه دَرِّه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 22' N Latitude / 46° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98