|

Current local time in Kaleybar, Iran

8:47 :17 PM

20:47 :17

Monday, 23 November 2020 (GMT)

Convert Kaleybar Time

Want to convert Kaleybar time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kaleybar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kaleybar GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kaleybar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 21 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 20 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kaleybar Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kaleybar, Kalibar, Kalipar, Kalībar, Keleibar, Keleivar, klybr, کليبر
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 51' N Latitude / 47° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98