|

Current local time in Pol-e Sefid, Iran

5:07 :08 AM

05:07 :08

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (IDT)

Convert Pol-e Sefid Time

Want to convert Pol-e Sefid time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pol-e Sefid time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pol-e Sefid IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pol-e Sefid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pol-e Sefid Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Pol Sefid, Pol-e Sefid, Pol-e Sefīd, pl sfyd, پل سفيد
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 07' N Latitude / 53° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98