|

Current local time in Qasr-e Shirin, Iran

3:15 :49 AM

03:15 :49

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (GMT)

Convert Qasr-e Shirin Time

Want to convert Qasr-e Shirin time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qasr-e Shirin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qasr-e Shirin GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qasr-e Shirin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 21 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 20 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qasr-e Shirin Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Ghasr-i-shirin, Ghasr-shirin, Ghasr-shīrīn, Ghasr-ī-shīrīn, Qasr-e Shirin, Qasr-i-Shirin, Qasr-ī-Shīrīn, Qaşr-e Shīrīn, qsr shyryn, قصر شيرين
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 30' N Latitude / 45° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98