|

Current local time in Taleqan, Iran

1:40 :27 PM

13:40 :27

Sunday, 16 May 2021 (GMT)

Convert Taleqan Time

Want to convert Taleqan time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taleqan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taleqan GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taleqan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taleqan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Shahrak, Shahrak-e Taleqan, Shahrak-e Ţāleqān, Taleqan, Tāleqān, shhrk, shhrk talqan, taliqan, talqan, Ţāleqān, تالِقان, شهرك, شهرک طالقان, طالقان
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 10' N Latitude / 50° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98