|

Current local time in 'Anah, Iraq

5:29 :02 AM

05:29 :02

Saturday, 27 November 2021 (+03)

Convert 'Anah Time

Want to convert 'Anah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare 'Anah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert 'Anah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

'Anah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

'Anah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Ana, Ar Rayhanah, Ar Rayḩānah, Ar Rihanah, Ar Rīḩānah, Madinat `Anah al Jadidah, Madinat `Annat al Jadidah, Madīnat ‘Anah al Jadīdah, Madīnat ‘Annat al Jadīdah, Rayhanah, Rayḩānah, `Anah, `Anah al Jadidah, `Annah, `Annah al Jadidah, alryhant, ryhant, ʿnh aljdydt, ʿnt, Ана, الريحانة, ريحانة, عنة, عنه الجديدة, مدينة عنة الجديدة, ‘Anah, ‘Anah al Jadīdah, ‘Annah, ‘Annah al Jadīdah
Population
27,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 22' N Latitude / 41° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964