|

Current local time in Abi al Khasib, Iraq

3:22 :25 AM

03:22 :25

Thursday, 09 December 2021 (+03)

Convert Abi al Khasib Time

Want to convert Abi al Khasib time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Abi al Khasib time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Abi al Khasib +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Abi al Khasib Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Abi al Khasib Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Abi al Khasib, Abi al Khusayb, Abu al Khasib, Abul Khasib, Abī al Khaşīb, Abī al Khuşayb, Abū al Khaşīb, abw alkhsyb, aby alkhsyb, أبي الخصيب, ابو الخصيب
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 26' N Latitude / 47° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964