|

Current local time in Al Hashimiyah, Iraq

12:19 :48 PM

12:19 :48

Thursday, 02 December 2021 (+03)

Convert Al Hashimiyah Time

Want to convert Al Hashimiyah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Hashimiyah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Hashimiyah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Hashimiyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Hashimiyah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Hashimiyah, Al Hāshimīyah, Al-Hashimiya, Hashimiya, Hashimiyah, Hāshimīya, Jarbu`iya, Jarbuiyah, Jarbuīyah, Jarbū‘īya, alhashmyt, الهاشمية
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 21' N Latitude / 44° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964