|

Current local time in Al Kahla', Iraq

4:15 :47 PM

16:15 :47

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (+03)

Convert Al Kahla' Time

Want to convert Al Kahla' time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Kahla' time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Kahla' +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Kahla' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Kahla' Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Kahla', Al Kaḩlā’, Kahla, Musa`idah, Musaidda, Musay`idah, Musay‘īdah, Musāidda, Musā‘idah, الكحلاء
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 40' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964