|

Current local time in Mergasur, Iraq

8:28 :38 AM

08:28 :38

Monday, 23 May 2022 (+03)

Convert Mergasur Time

Want to convert Mergasur time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mergasur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mergasur +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mergasur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mergasur Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Mayrkah Sur, Mayrkah Sūr, Mayrkasur, Mayrkasūr, Merga Soor, Merga Sor, Merga Sor-i-Zhori, Mergasur, Mergasur Upper, Mergasur-i Zheri, Merge Sur, Mirga Sur, Mirkah Sur, Mirkah Sūr, Mêrgasur, Mêrge Sur, Mêrge Sûr, Mērgasūr-i Zhērī, myrkh swr, myrkswr, mێrgە swr, mێrgە swwr, mێrgەswr, ميركسور, ميركه سور, مێرگە سور, مێرگە سوور, مێرگەسور
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 50' N Latitude / 44° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964