|

Current local time in Afiqim, Israel

8:22 :57 AM

08:22 :57

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (IDT)

Convert Afiqim Time

Want to convert Afiqim time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Afiqim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Afiqim IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Afiqim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Afiqim Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Afikim, Afiqim, Kibbutz Afikim, ʼapiyqiym, אֲפִיקִים, אפיקים
Population
1,494
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 40' N Latitude / 35° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972