|

Current local time in Beit Horon, Israel

12:12 :37 PM

12:12 :37

Monday, May 27, 2019 (IDT)

Convert Beit Horon Time

Want to convert Beit Horon time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beit Horon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beit Horon IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beit Horon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Beit Horon Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
byt hwrwn, בית חורון
Population
1115
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 52' N Latitude / 35° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972