|

Current local time in Esh Sheikh Dannun, Israel

2:46 :44 PM

14:46 :44

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (IST)

Convert Esh Sheikh Dannun Time

Want to convert Esh Sheikh Dannun time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Esh Sheikh Dannun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Esh Sheikh Dannun IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Esh Sheikh Dannun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Esh Sheikh Dannun Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Dannun, Danun, Esh Sheikh Dannun, Esh Sheikh Dannūn, Esh Sheikh Daud, Esh Sheikh Dawud, Esh Sheikh Dāwūd, Esh Sheikh Dāūd, Shaykh Daud, Shaykh Dawud, Sheikh Danmov, Sheikh Dannun, Sheikh Dannūn, Sheikh Daud, Sheikh Dawud, Sheikh Dāwūd, alshykh dnwn‎, syyh' dnwn, ʼ syh' dʼwd, א שיח’ דאוד, א שיח’ דנון, שייח' דנון, الشيخ دنون‎
Population
2,305
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 59' N Latitude / 35° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972