|

Current local time in Givon HaHadasha, Israel

10:25 :46 AM

10:25 :46

Sunday, July 21, 2019 (IDT)

Convert Givon HaHadasha Time

Want to convert Givon HaHadasha time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Givon HaHadasha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Givon HaHadasha IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Givon HaHadasha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Givon HaHadasha Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
גבעון החדשה
Population
1097
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 50' N Latitude / 35° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972