|

Current local time in Herzliya Pituah, Israel

3:35 :25 PM

15:35 :25

Sunday, 14 August 2022 (IDT)

Convert Herzliya Pituah Time

Want to convert Herzliya Pituah time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Herzliya Pituah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Herzliya Pituah IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Herzliya Pituah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Herzliya Pituah Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Herzliya Pituach, Herzliya Pituah
Population
10,000
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 10' N Latitude / 34° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972