|

Current local time in Kfar NaOranim, Israel

3:44 :07 PM

15:44 :07

Wednesday, 27 October 2021 (IDT)

Convert Kfar NaOranim Time

Want to convert Kfar NaOranim time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kfar NaOranim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kfar NaOranim IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kfar NaOranim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Friday, March 26, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kfar NaOranim Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Giv'at Ehud, Kfar HaOranim, Menora, kepar haʼoraniym, כְּפָר הָאֳרָנִים, כפר האורנים
Population
2,509
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 55' N Latitude / 35° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972