|

Current local time in Mizpe Aviv, Israel

9:23 :21 PM

21:23 :21

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (IST)

Convert Mizpe Aviv Time

Want to convert Mizpe Aviv time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mizpe Aviv time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mizpe Aviv IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mizpe Aviv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mizpe Aviv Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Mitspe Aviv, Mitspé Aviv, Mitzpe Aviv, Mizpe Aviv, Mizpe Avraham Ya'akov Brower, Miẕpé Aviv, Miẕpé Avraham Ya’akov Brower, mizepeh ʼabiyb, mzph ʼby''b, מִצְפֵּה אָבִיב, מצפה אביב, מצפה אבי’’ב, מצפה אברהם יעקב ברור
Population
1,024
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 50' N Latitude / 35° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972