|

Current local time in Savyon, Israel

8:43 :42 PM

20:43 :42

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (IDT)

Convert Savyon Time

Want to convert Savyon time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Savyon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Savyon IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Savyon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Savyon Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Saviyon, Savyon, sabeywon, sbywn, סַבְיוֹן, סביון
Population
3,434
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 02' N Latitude / 34° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972