|

Current local time in Shibli-Umm al-Ghanam, Israel

7:04 :16 AM

07:04 :16

Monday, 26 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Shibli-Umm al-Ghanam Time

Want to convert Shibli-Umm al-Ghanam time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shibli-Umm al-Ghanam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shibli-Umm al-Ghanam IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shibli-Umm al-Ghanam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shibli-Umm al-Ghanam Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
alshbly - am alghnm, sbly - ʼwm ʼl-gnm, sibeliy-ʼum ʼl-ʻa'nam, שִׁבְּלִי-אֻם אל-עַ'נַם, שבלי - אום אל-גנם, الشبلي - أم الغنم
Population
5,995
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 41' N Latitude / 35° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972