|

Current local time in Funabashi, Japan

7:55 :48 PM

19:55 :48

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (JST)

Convert Funabashi Time

Want to convert Funabashi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Funabashi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Funabashi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Funabashi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Funabashi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
chuan qiao, 船橋
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 43' N Latitude / 140° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81