|

Current local time in Hakuba, Japan

12:33 :08 PM

12:33 :08

Friday, 23 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Hakuba Time

Want to convert Hakuba time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hakuba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hakuba JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hakuba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hakuba Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Khakuba, bai ma cun, hakuba chon, Хакуба, 白馬村, 하쿠바 촌
Population
9,246
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 41' N Latitude / 137° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81