|

Current local time in Hamura, Japan

8:34 :31 PM

20:34 :31

Monday, 25 January 2021 (JST)

Convert Hamura Time

Want to convert Hamura time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hamura time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hamura JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hamura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hamura Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
yu cun, 羽村
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 45' N Latitude / 139° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81