|

Current local time in Hirakawa, Japan

10:19 :42 PM

22:19 :42

Monday, 25 January 2021 (JST)

Convert Hirakawa Time

Want to convert Hirakawa time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hirakawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hirakawa JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hirakawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hirakawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hirakaua, Hirakawa, Hirakawa-chhi, Hirakawa-chhī, Hirakaŭa, Khirakava, hi raka wa, hilakawa si, hyrakawa, hyrakawa aywmwry, ping chuan, ping chuan shi, Хиракава, Хиракава қаласы, Хіракава, هيراكاوا, هیراکاوا، آئوموری, ہیراکاوا، اوموری, ฮิระกะวะ, ჰირაკავა, 平川, 平川市, 히라카와 시
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 35' N Latitude / 140° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81