|

Current local time in Iga, Japan

12:24 :04 AM

00:24 :04

Wednesday, 23 June 2021 (JST)

Convert Iga Time

Want to convert Iga time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Iga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Iga JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Iga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iga Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
yi he, yi he shi, 伊賀, 伊賀市
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 45' N Latitude / 136° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81