|

Current local time in Kazuno, Japan

11:24 :07 AM

11:24 :07

Friday, 04 December 2020 (JST)

Convert Kazuno Time

Want to convert Kazuno time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kazuno time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kazuno JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kazuno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kazuno Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
lu jiao, 鹿角
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 12' N Latitude / 140° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81