|

Current local time in Koshu, Japan

8:45 :58 PM

20:45 :58

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Koshu Time

Want to convert Koshu time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Koshu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Koshu JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Koshu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Koshu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
jia zhou, 甲州
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 43' N Latitude / 138° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81