|

Current local time in Minamiawaji, Japan

1:26 :08 AM

01:26 :08

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Minamiawaji Time

Want to convert Minamiawaji time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Minamiawaji time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Minamiawaji JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Minamiawaji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Minamiawaji Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
nanawaji, 南あわじ
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 16' N Latitude / 134° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81