|

Current local time in Mine, Japan

10:48 :19 AM

10:48 :19

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Mine Time

Want to convert Mine time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mine time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mine JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mine Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
mei mi, 美祢
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 11' N Latitude / 131° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81