|

Current local time in Shimonoseki, Japan

9:55 :56 PM

21:55 :56

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Shimonoseki Time

Want to convert Shimonoseki time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shimonoseki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shimonoseki JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shimonoseki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shimonoseki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Shimonoseki, Simanaseki, Simonoseki, Simonoseki-chhi, Simonoseki-chhī, chi moa noa seaki, shymwnwsky, shymwnwsky yamagwchy, shymwnwsyky yamagwchy, simonoseki si, xia guan shi, Ŝimonoseki, Şimonoseki, Симоносеки, Сіманасекі, Сімоносекі, Шимоносеки, Սիմոնոսեկի, شيمونوسكي, شیمونوسکی، یاماگوچی, شیمونوسیکی، یاماگوچی, ชิโมะโนะเซะกิ, 下关市, 下関市, 시모노세키 시
Population
245,786
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' N Latitude / 130° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81