|

Current local time in Nagato, Japan

9:02 :20 PM

21:02 :20

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (JST)

Convert Nagato Time

Want to convert Nagato time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nagato time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nagato JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nagato Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagato Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Chhong-mun-su, Chhòng-mùn-sṳ, Nagato, Nagato-chhi, Nagato-chhī, nagato si, nagatw yamagwchy, naghwtw, zhang men, zhang men shi, Нагато, Наґато, ناغوتو, ناگاتو، یاماگوچی, 長門, 長門市, 나가토 시
Population
23,101
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 22' N Latitude / 131° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81