|

Current local time in Murayama, Japan

3:20 :43 AM

03:20 :43

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Murayama Time

Want to convert Murayama time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Murayama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Murayama JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Murayama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Murayama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Murayama, cun shan, 村山
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 28' N Latitude / 140° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81