|

Current local time in Nagatoro, Japan

3:00 :24 AM

03:00 :24

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Nagatoro Time

Want to convert Nagatoro time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nagatoro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nagatoro JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nagatoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagatoro Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nagatoro, zhang jing, Нагаторо, 長瀞
Population
7,281
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 06' N Latitude / 139° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81