|

Current local time in Shimotsuke, Japan

10:54 :12 PM

22:54 :12

Friday, 30 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Shimotsuke Time

Want to convert Shimotsuke time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shimotsuke time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shimotsuke JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shimotsuke Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shimotsuke Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Shimotsuke, Simocuke, Simotuke-chhi, Simotuke-chhī, shymwtswka, shymwtswkh twchygy, simosseuke si, xia ye, xia ye shi, Симоцуке, Сімоцуке, شيموتسوكا, شیموتسوکه، توچیگی, 下野, 下野市, 시모쓰케 시
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 24' N Latitude / 139° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81