|

Current local time in Sosa, Japan

12:56 :14 AM

00:56 :14

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Sosa Time

Want to convert Sosa time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sosa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sosa JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sosa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sosa, Sosa-chhi, Sôsa-chhī, Sōsa, so sa, sosa si, swsa, swsa chyba, za cuo, za cuo shi, Соса, سؤسا، چیبا, سوسا, سوسا، چیبا, โซซะ, 匝瑳, 匝瑳市, 소사 시
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 42' N Latitude / 140° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81